Skip to product information
The Army Painter Speedpaint Marker Introductory Set

The Army Painter Speedpaint Marker Introductory Set

The Army Painter

SKU TAPSM8003
$11.99
Limited Stock
Ships Within 2-3 Days
Vendor Show more The Army Painter
Series Show more Speedpaint
Item Type Show more Marker

About This Vendor

Close

Vendor: The Army Painter

The Army Painter

About This Series

Close

Series: Speedpaint

Speedpaint

About This Item Type

Close

Item Type: Marker

Marker
Product Description

The Army Painter Speedpaint Marker Introductory Set is a set of 3 Speedpaint Markers - Orc Skin, Zealot Yellow and Blood Red - for painting without a brush, palette or water.

At a glance

  • Contents: 3 Speedpaint Markers: Orc Skin, Zealot Yellow, Blood Red
  • Mixing ball: Pre-loaded stainless steel mixing ball
  • Tip: Felt-Tech marker tip
  • Not for: Painting over a dark primer - the colours are made for white primer

From The Army Painter

Put fast, vibrant colours in your hands—no brush, no prep, just paint.

Discover a faster, cleaner way to paint. The Introductory Set gives you 3 ultra-rich Speedpaint colours in our revolutionary Felt-Tech markers - designed for precision, even coverage, and zero mess. Paint fine details or cover large areas without a brush, palette, or water. Just uncap, paint, and enjoy.

Includes:

  • 3 Speedpaint Markers: Orc Skin, Zealot Yellow, Blood Red
  • Pre-loaded stainless steel mixing ball for perfect pigment flow

Quick facts

Brand The Army Painter
Line Speedpaint Markers
Markers 3 (Orc Skin, Zealot Yellow, Blood Red)
Product code SM8003
EAN / barcode 5713799800311

Which one do I need?

Option What's inside Best for
Single Speedpaint Marker 1 colour Adding one colour to your collection
Speedpaint Marker Introductory Set (SM8003) (this one) 3 markers: Orc Skin, Zealot Yellow, Blood Red Trying markers for the first time
Speedpaint Marker Starter Set (SM8001) 10 markers, 10 replacement tips, painting guide A full starting palette

Contents from The Army Painter product pages.

FAQ

Do I need brushes or water?
No. The paint flows from the marker tip, so you can paint without a brush, palette or water.

What primer should I use?
White primer. The Army Painter designs Speedpaint Markers for use over white primer.

What paint is inside?
The Army Painter's Speedpaint 2.0 formula, which shades and highlights in one coat.

Pairs with

The Army Painter Speedpaint Marker Introductory Set